2019 Western Junior Field


This is the 156-player field for the 2019 Western Junior at Rich Harvest Farms in Sugar Grove, Illinois. Stroke play will begin on June 18. After two rounds of stroke play, the field will be cut to the low 44 and ties.

Simms Abney, Madison, MS
Gray Albright, Ocala, FL
Cole Anderson, Camden, ME
Terrin Anderson, Montgomery, TX
Nicholas Arcement, Thibodaux, LA
Luke Armbrust, Wheaton, IL
Gavin Aurilia, Phoenix, AZ
Johnny Bai, Ocoee, FL (China)
Lou Baker, Timonium, MD
Jake Beber-Frankel, Miami, FL
Rajvir Bedi, San Jose, CA
Thomas Bockholt, Austin, TX
Trey Bosco, Austin, TX
Scott Boyajian, Aurora, IL
Cade Breitenstine , Akron, OH
Ben Brogdon, Little Rock, AR
Jay Brooks, Boca Raton, FL
John Marshall Butler, Louisville, KY
Matt Camel, Greenwich, CT
Stephen Campbell Jr., Richmond, TX
JP Cave, Mobile, AL
Will Chambless, Culloden, GA
Jackson Chandler, Dublin, OH
Aaron Chen, Fremont, CA
Kuangyu Chen, Bradenton, FL
Evan Chien, Irvine, CA
Kelly Chinn, Great Falls, VA
Phillip Choi, Corinth, TX
Luke Clanton, Miami Lakes, FL
Tucker Clark, Paradise Valley, AZ
Austin Coggin, Vestavia Hills, AL
Sean Curran, New Lenox, IL
Sam Davidson, Asheboro, NC
Will Davis, Jacksonville, FL
Luke DeHaven, Bargersville, IN
Sean-Karl Dobson, Austin, TX
Nolan Doherty, Arlington Heights, IL
Hal Dove, Dothan, AL
Jaxon Dowell, Edmond, OK
Drew Doyle, Louisville, KY
John Driscoll III, Lake Mary, FL
John DuBois , Windermere, FL
Garrett Engle, Harrisburg, PA
Danny Fisher, Lake Forest, IL
Randall Fojtasek, Dallas, TX
Maxwell Ford, Peachtree Corners, GA
David Ford, Peachtree Corners, GA
Christopher Fosdick, Middlefield, CT
Peter Fountain, Raleigh, NC
Walker Franklin, Broomfield, CO
Nathan Franks, Roebuck, SC
Henry Frizzell, Frisco, TX
Connor Gaunt, Cabot, AR
Connor Glynn, Waconia, MN
Andrew Goodman, Norman, OK
Matthew Griggs, Carrollton, TX
Ty Griggs, Manteca, CA
Carson Griggs, Sand Springs, OK
Crosby Guercio, Frisco, TX
Abhay Gupta, Concord, NC
Frankie Harris, Boca Raton, FL
Ryan Hart, Naples, FL
JT Herman, Hilton Head Island, SC
Billy Howenstein, Boulder, CO
Piercen Hunt, Hartland, WI
James Imai, Brookline, MA
Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, IL
Palmer Jackson, Murrysville, PA
Ben James, Milford, CT
Sam Jean, Greenwood, IN
Bo Jin, Encinitas, CA (China)
Ian Johnston, Swisher, IA
Ryggs Johnston , Libby, MT
Tyler Jones, Westerville, OH
Scotty Kennon, Bandon, OR
Luke Kluver, Norfolk, NE
Allan Kournikova , Palm Beach, FL
Aidan Kramer, Oviedo, FL
Campbell Kremer, Lousiville, KY
Matias La Grutta, Cary, NC (Argentina)
Jackson Lake, Clovis, CA
Reynolds Lambert, Birmingham, AL
Gaven Lane, Argyle, TX
Jonah Leach, Windermere, FL
Carson Levit, San Francisco, CA
Andrew Lewis, Carmel, IN
Hank Lierz, Saint Joseph, MO
Carter Loflin, Duluth, GA
Xuan Luo, Nanchang, China
Andy Mao, Johns Creek, GA
Xavier Marcoux, Concord, MA
Alek Mauro, Ontario, Canada
Julian Maxwell, Nashville, TN
William McDonald, Oklahoma City, OK
Will McGriff, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Caden McMackin, Laguna Beach, CA
Drew Miller, Arlington, TN
Yuki Moriyama, Yokohama-shi Kanagawa, Japan
Thomas Morrison, Pinehurst, NC
Evan Myers, Northbrook, IL
Hazen Newman, Las Vegas, NV
Drue Nicholas, Egg Harbor Township, NJ
James Nieporte, Boca Raton, FL
Jay Nimmo, Benton, KY
Gavin Noble, Ringgold, GA
Dawson Ovard, Frisco, TX
Spencer Oxendine, Fayetteville, NC
Costas Panay, Redmond, WA
Sangha Park, Cheongju, Republic of Korea
Cooper Parks, Campbellsville, KY
Deven Patel , Johns Creek, GA
Carter Pendley, Dalton, GA
Nathan Petronzio, Bee Cave, TX
Cameron Piedra, Coral Gables, FL
Zach Place, Roselle, IL
Henry Quinn, Arlington Heights, IL
Austyn Reily, Pottsboro, TX
Drew Reinke, Meridian, ID
Rafe Reynolds, Greenville, SC
Jackson Rivera, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Brett Roberts, Coral Springs, FL
James Roller, Jenks, OK
Drew Salyers, Howard, OH
Calen Sanderson, Newtown, PA
Ben Sawaia, Henderson, NV
Papon Sawatyanon, Bradenton, FL
Cole Sherwood, Austin, TX
Caleb Shetler, Saratoga, CA
Takafumi Shimoji, Suwanee, GA
Stewart Slayden, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Benjamin Smith, Blain, PA
Ben Soicher, Mill Valley, CA
Sam Sommerhauser, Rocklin, CA
Matthew Spaulding, Spring, TX
Dillon Stewart, Fort Collins, CO
Clay Stirsman, Carmel, IN
Baron Szeto, Moraga, CA
Adam Thorp, Canberra, Australia
Sam Tidd, Meridian, ID
Trent Tipton, Orient, OH
Aidan Tran, Fresno, CA
Cohen Trolio, West Point, MS
Yu-Ta Tsai, New Taipei City, Taiwan
James Tureskis, Naples, FL
Brendan Valdes, Orlando, FL
Evan Vo, Austin, TX
William Wann, Birmingham, AL
Johnny Ward, Lake Oswego, OR
Luc Warnock, Ontario, Canada
Wells Williams, West Point, MS
Evan Woosley-Reed, Shelbyville, TN
Drew Wrightson, Zionsville, IN
Ray Xiong, Rancho Santa Fe, CA (China)
Sudarshan Yellamaraju, Ontario, Canada
Christopher Zhang, Blacksburg, VA
Jimmy Zheng, Auckland, New Zealand